ISE1008D 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

InHand Networks SKU: ISE1008D-8T-24
filler

Price:
$75

ISE Series Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

ISE1008D series products are 8-port DIN-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Built with industrial design and easy management functions, the ISE series allows customers to build simple and reliable communication systems under harsh industrial environments.

ISE1008D 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Information

Item ISE1008D
Interface RJ45 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-sensing
FX fiber port 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC)
Switching performance Forwarding inherent time delay < 4µs
Switching capacity 1.6 Gbps
MAC address table 2k
Power Supply Input voltage 24 VDC (12~48 VDC), support redundant inputs
Overload protection Available
Reverse polarity protection Available
Power consumption < 5 W
Mechanical Structure Dimension (mm) 50x115x70
Weight 0.6 Kg
Installation DIN-Rail and Wall Mounting (kit optional)

Product Highlights

Rugged Communications

The ISE series is built with high levels of ruggedness, featuring solid and durable metal shell, wide operating temperature, high EM compatibility, industrial redundant power supply, and an MTBF over 35 years.  

-40℃~85℃, 2000V lighting resistant, power supply tolerance, MTBF over 35 years

Industrial-Grade Chip

1 Gbps switching capacity, <4us forwarding inherent delay, 1k MAC address table, 512Mbit packet buffer

Compatible with Major Brands in the Market

Compatible with Major Brands

Product Detail

ISE1008D 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Packaging List

ISE1008D 8-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, terminal block

Certification

CE certification

ISE1008D Specifications
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-sensing
FX fiber port 100Base-FX (SC/ST/FC)
LED indication PWR1, PWR2, FX
Mechanical structure
Housing IP40 protection class, fully enclosed and seamless metal cabinet, PCB protection coating available
Dimension (mm) 50x115x70
Weight 0.6 Kg
Heat dissipation Fanless heat dissipation
Installation DIN-Rail and Wall Mounting (kit optional)
MTBF 35 years
Power source
Input voltage 24 VDC (12~48 VDC), support redundant inputs
Interface terminal 4-pin pluggable screw connection terminal
Overload protection Available
Reverse polarity protection Available
Power consumption < 5 W
Working environment
Working temperature -40 ~ +75°C
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Relative humidity 5% ~ 95% (free of condensation)
Switching performance
Forwarding inherent time delay < 4µs
Backplane bandwidth 1.6 Gbps
MAC address table 2k
Data package buffer 1Mbit
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control
Port Flow Control Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and backpressure type flow control
Dip Switch Enable/Disable Broadcast Storm control, flow control
Industrial standard
Electromagnetic compatibility ESD Electrostatic Discharge Immunity: EN61000-4-2, Level 3
RFI Radio Frequency Immunity: EN61000-4-3, Level 3
EFT Electrical Fast Transient/Burst Immunity: EN61000-4-4, Level 3
Surge Immunity: EN61000-4-5, level 3
Immunity to Conducted Disturbances: EN61000-4-6, Level 3
Power frequency magnetic field: EN61000-4-8, Level 4
Shock Test IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Certification
CE
Warranty
5 years

 

Pictures Description Price Add to Cart
24V-2A AC DC Power Supply Adapter Compatible with Switches - US $ 10
24V-2A AC DC Power Supply Adapter Compatible with Switches - UK $ 10
24V-2A AC DC Power Supply Adapter Compatible with Switches - EU $ 10
24V-2A AC DC Power Supply Adapter Compatible with Switches - AU $ 10

You may also like