ISE1005D Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with 4*10/100Base-TX,1*100Base-FX

InHand Networks SKU: ISE1005D-S-M3-4T-SC-24
filler

Price:
$59

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

ISE1005D series products are 5-port DIN-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Built with industrial design and easy management functions, the ISE series allows customers to build simple and reliable communication systems under harsh industrial environments.

For enterprise procurement price, please directly contact our sales representative through the bottom right green button.

ISE1005D 5*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail

Product Highlights

Wide Operation Temperature

The ISE series is built with high levels of ruggedness, featuring solid and durable metal shell, that can operate stably over a wide range of temperature -40 ℃ to 85 ℃.

Wide Operation Temperature

8KV Lightning Protection

InHand ISE series provide high quality of protection that against harsh weather like thunderstorm. They ensure not only uptime directly but also indirectly enhance your overall ROI through continuous availability and resilience.

8KV Lightning Protection

Intelligent Dual Power Supply

With dual power supply backup, ISE series can operate stably and  ensures network continuity by automatic switching to an available backup power supply.

dual power supply backup

Industrial-Grade Chip

Industrial-Grade Chip

Compatible with Major Brands in the Market

Multi-layer link detection mechanisms to keep countinous connecting

Industrial Quality with 5 Year Warranty

Inhand will provide you with a 5 year warranty to guarantee the high performance  for the ISE series. 

Modbus RTU & Modbus TCP Smart Protocol Conversion

Easy Installation with DIN-Rail

The standard 35mm rail mounting installation requires little space, which allows the ISE series to be flexible at different sites.

Supporting user-defined register & heartbeat packets

Applicable with Various Scenarios

Supporting user-defined register & heartbeat packets

Certification

  • CE certification

Order Information

SKU TX FX
ISE1005D-S-M3-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Multi-mode, SC/FC Connector optional
ISE1005D-S-S203-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D-S-S403-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,Tx1310/Rx1550,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D-S-B2035-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,Tx1550/Rx1310,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D-S-B2053-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,Tx1310/Rx1550,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D-S-B4035-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,Tx1310/Rx1550,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D-S-B4053-4T-SC/FC-24 4*10/100BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*100BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,Tx1550/Rx1310,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE1005D Hardware Specifications
Interface
Interface

Option1: 5*RJ45 port

Option2: 1*100m optical port+4*100m electric port

LED Indicators

PWR,LINK

Mechanical 
Installation DIN-Rail, Wall-mounting
Protection Rating IP40
Housing

Fully enclosed and seamless type metal cabinet, PCB protection coating available

Cooling Fanless

Dimensions

118mm x 86mm x 33mm

Weight

0.36kg
Power 
Power Input

24VDC (12-52VDC), supporting redundant input

Interface Terminal

6-pin pluggable screw connection terminal

Power Consumption

<3W

Overload Protection

Available

Reverse Polarity Protection

Available

EMC

Static

EN61000-4-2, level 4

Radiation Electric Field

EN61000-4-3, level 3

Pulse Electric Field

EN61000-4-4, level 4

Surge

EN61000-4-5, level 4

Conducted Disturbances

EN61000-4-6, level 3

Frequency Magnetic Field

EN61000-4-8, level 4

Mechanical

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Environment

Storage

-40 ~ +85°C

Working

-40 ~ +85°C

Humidity

5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Switching Performance

Forwarding Inherent Time Delay

<3us

Switching Bandwidth

1.2Gbps

MAC Address Table

1K

Data Package Buffer

512kbit

Function Features

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.310BASE-TIEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u; 100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z1000Base-X;IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Approvals and Certifications

Approvals

CE, FCC, RohS, ISO9001: 2008, Network access license of MIIT, Inspection report of the Ministry of Public Security

Network Certification

Inspection report of the Ministry of Public Security

Security

UL508

Warranty Period

5 years

MTBF

35 years

ISE1005D Specifications
Interface
Interface

Option1: 5*RJ45 port

Option2: 1*100m optical port+4*100m electric port

LED Indicators

PWR,LINK

Mechanical 
Installation DIN-Rail, Wall-mounting
Protection Rating IP40
Housing

Fully enclosed and seamless type metal cabinet, PCB protection coating available

Cooling Fanless

Dimensions

118mm x 86mm x 33mm

Weight

0.36kg
Power 
Power Input

24VDC (12-52VDC), supporting redundant input

Interface Terminal

6-pin pluggable screw connection terminal

Power Consumption

<3W

Overload Protection

Available

Reverse Polarity Protection

Available

EMC

Static

EN61000-4-2, level 4

Radiation Electric Field

EN61000-4-3, level 3

Pulse Electric Field

EN61000-4-4, level 4

Surge

EN61000-4-5, level 4

Conducted Disturbances

EN61000-4-6, level 3

Frequency Magnetic Field

EN61000-4-8, level 4

Mechanical

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Environment

Storage

-40 ~ +85°C

Working

-40 ~ +85°C

Humidity

5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Switching Performance

Forwarding Inherent Time Delay

<3us

Switching Bandwidth

1.2Gbps

MAC Address Table

1K

Data Package Buffer

512kbit

Function Features

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.310BASE-TIEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u; 100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z1000Base-X;IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Approvals and Certifications

Approvals

CE, FCC, RohS, ISO9001: 2008, Network access license of MIIT, Inspection report of the Ministry of Public Security

Network Certification

Inspection report of the Ministry of Public Security

Security

UL508

Warranty Period

5 years

MTBF

35 years