ISE3018D 18 Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 16*10/100Base-T,2GSFP

InHand Networks SKU: ISE3018D-S-2GSFP-16T-SC/LC-24
filler

Price:
$159

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

ISE3018D series products are 18-port DIN-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Built with industrial design and easy management functions, the ISE series allows customers to build simple and reliable communication systems under harsh industrial environments.

For enterprise procurement price, please directly contact our sales representative through the bottom right green button.

ISE5016D 5*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Din Rail

Product Highlights

Wide Operation Temperature

The ISE series is built with high levels of ruggedness, featuring solid and durable metal shell, that can operate stably over a wide range of temperature -40 ℃ to 85 ℃.

Wide Operation Temperature

8KV Lightning Protection

InHand ISE series provide high quality of protection that against harsh weather like thunderstorm. They ensure not only uptime directly but also indirectly enhance your overall ROI through continuous availability and resilience.

8KV Lightning Protection

Intelligent Dual Power Supply

With dual power supply backup, ISE series can operate stably and  ensures network continuity by automatic switching to an available backup power supply.

dual power supply backup

Industrial-Grade Chip

Industrial-Grade Chip

Compatible with Major Brands in the Market

Multi-layer link detection mechanisms to keep countinous connecting

Industrial Quality with 5 Year Warranty

Inhand will provide you with a 5 year warranty to guarantee the high performance  for the ISE series. 

Industrial Quality with 5 Year Warranty

Easy Installation with DIN-Rail

The standard 35mm rail mounting installation requires little space, which allows the ISE series to be flexible at different sites.

Easy Installation with DIN-Rail

Applicable with Various Scenarios

Supporting user-defined register & heartbeat packets

Certification

CE certification
ISE3018D Hardware Specifications
Interface
Interface

16*RJ45 port

2* 100m optical port

LED Indicators

Ethernet port : green light LINK/ACT, yellow light SPD (1000M when light up, 10/100M when put outPower indicator :P1,P2(normal when it is on for a long time and under voltage when it flickers)

Mechanical 
Installation DIN-Rail, Wall-mounting
Protection Rating IP40
Housing

Fully enclosed and seamless type metal cabinet, PCB protection coating available

Cooling Fanless

Dimensions

179mm x 134mm x 46mm

Weight

0.85kg
Power 
Power Input

24VDC (12-52VDC), supporting redundant input

Interface Terminal

6-pin pluggable screw connection terminal

Power Consumption

Full-load <10W

Overload Protection

Available

Reverse Polarity Protection

Available

EMC

Static

EN61000-4-2, level 4

Radiation Electric Field

EN61000-4-3, level 3

Pulse Electric Field

EN61000-4-4, level 4

Surge

EN61000-4-5, level 4

Conducted Disturbances

EN61000-4-6, level 3

Frequency Magnetic Field

EN61000-4-8, level 4

Mechanical

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Environment

Storage

-40 ~ +85°C

Working

-40 ~ +85°C

Humidity

5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Switching Performance

Forwarding Inherent Time Delay

<3us

Switching Bandwidth

10.6Gbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Data Package Buffer

1Mb

Function Features

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T ; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T; IEEE802.3u ;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X ; IEEE802.3x

Warranty

Warranty Period

5 years

MTBF

>100000 hours