ISE5009D 9-Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8*10/100/1000Base-T,1*1000Base-FX

InHand Networks SKU: ISE5009D-S-GM3-8GT-SC-24
filler

Price:
$129

5Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

ISE5009D series products are 9-port DIN-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Built with industrial design and easy management functions, the ISE series allows customers to build simple and reliable communication systems under harsh industrial environments.

For enterprise procurement price, please directly contact our sales representative through the bottom right green button.

Industrial Serial-to-Cellular 4G Modem

Product Highlights

Wide Operation Temperature

The ISE series is built with high levels of ruggedness, featuring solid and durable metal shell, that can operate stably over a wide range of temperature -40 ℃ to 85  ℃.

Wide Operation Temperature

8KV Lightning Protection

InHand ISE series provide high quality of protection that against harsh weather like thunderstorm. They ensure not only uptime directly but also indirectly enhance your overall ROI through continuous availability and resilience.

8KV Lightning Protection

Intelligent Dual Power Supply

With dual power supply backup, ISE series can operate stably and  ensures network continuity by automatic switching to an available backup power supply.

dual power supply backup

Industrial-Grade Chip

Industrial-Grade Chip

Compatible with Major Brands in the Market

Multi-layer link detection mechanisms to keep countinous connecting

Industrial Quality with 5 Year Warranty

Inhand will provide you with a 5 year warranty to guarantee the high performance  for the ISE series. 

Modbus RTU & Modbus TCP Smart Protocol Conversion

Easy Installation with DIN-Rail

The standard 35mm rail mounting installation requires little space, which allows the ISE series to be flexible at different sites.

Supporting user-defined register & heartbeat packets

Applicable with Various Scenarios

Supporting user-defined register & heartbeat packets

Certification

  • CE certification

Order Information

SKU TX FX
ISE5009D-S-1GM3-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Multi-mode, SC/FC Connector optional
ISE5009D-S-1GS203-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D-S-1GS403-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D-S-1GB2035-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,Tx1310/Rx1550,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D-S-1GB2053-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 20Km,Tx1550/Rx1310,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D-S-1GB4035-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,Tx1310/Rx1550,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D-S-1GB4053-8GT-SC/FC-24 8*10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports, RJ45 Connector 1*1000BaseFX Ports Bi-Directional Single-mode, Transmission Distance 40Km,Tx1550/Rx1310,SC/FC Connector Optional
ISE5009D Specifications
Interface

Gigabit Electrical Port

8*RJ45 port

Port Type

10/100/1000BaseT ( X ) auto-sensing, full/half MDI/MDI-X self-adapting

Gigabit Optical Port

1 1000Base-FX optical port

LED Indicators

PWR, LINK

Mechanical 
Installation DIN-Rail
Protection Rating IP40
Housing

Fully enclosed and seamless type metal cabinet, PCB protection coating available

Cooling Fanless

Dimensions

104mm x 143mm x 48mm

Weight

0.85kg
Power 
Power Input

24VDC (12-52VDC), supporting redundant input

Interface Terminal

6-pin 5.08mm pluggable screw connection terminal

Power Consumption

Full-load <10W

Overload Protection

Available

Reverse Polarity Protection

Available

EMC

Static

EN61000-4-2, level 4

Radiation Electric Field

EN61000-4-3, level 3

Pulse Electric Field

EN61000-4-4, level 4

Surge

EN61000-4-5, level 4

Conducted Disturbances

EN61000-4-6, level 3

Frequency Magnetic Field

EN61000-4-8, level 4

Mechanical

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Environment

Storage

-40 ~ +85°C

Working

-40 ~ +85°C

Humidity

5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Switching Performance

Forwarding Inherent Time Delay

<5us

Switching Bandwidth

32Gbps

MAC Address Table

16K

Data Package Buffer

4M

Function Features

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u; IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3z

Warranty

Warranty Period

5 years

MTBF

>100000 hours