ISE5005D-P 5-Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 5*10/100/1000Base-T(X)

InHand Networks SKU: ISE5005D-P-5GT-24
filler

Price:
$98
Please use code: IN100-10 to save $10 over $100

ISE5005D-P Switch - Industrial Grade Unmanaged Switch

ISE5005D-P Unmanaged Switch with 5*10/100/1000 Base-T(X) RJ45 ports, is designed to meet power, size, weight and environmental tolerance requirements for industrial applications. It combines high-standard wide temperature and voltage design, enterprise-level wire-speed forwarding performance, a sturdy housing, industrial circuit protections and other industrial-grade features in one. Plug and play to meet the needs of harsh industrial environments.

features of ISE5005

Interested in this product?

Get Best Quote

Product Highlights

ISE5005D-P Specifications
Input Voltage 24VDC (9.6~60VDC) Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃
Housing Protection IP30; Fanless Cooling
Certifications CE/FCC
ESD 8KV~15KV Delay in Forwarding 5us
Switching Bandwidth 16Gbps MAC Address Table 4k
Forwarding 1.488M Packet Buffer 1.5Mb
MTBF 35 Years Power Consumption <5W

Lightning Protection

InHand ISE5005D-P provides a high quality industrial protection with wide operating temperature, -40℃~+75℃ against harsh weather like thunderstorms.

4000kv Meet IEC61000-4-5 Surge Standard EMC L3 Class A

Industrial Grade Chip

ISE5005D-P uses industrial grade chips to adapt to harsh environments. It has the advantages of fast transmission speed, stable transmission and low power consumption.

industrial grade chip

Compatible with Major Brands in the Market

major brands in the market

Industrial Quality

ISE5005D-P switch is guaranteed with a 3-year warranty by InHand Networks. You can use it with confidence, because the FCC and CE certifications.

3 years warranty

Easy Installation

Panel mounting and DIN-Rail mounting are available for various deployment scenarios. Metal casing with corrosion-proof coating, durable and corrosion.

din-rail easy installation

Product Compare

Unmanagement Switches
Model ISE2003D-P-M3-2T-SC-24 ISE2003D-P-S203-2T-SC-24 ISE2005D-P-5T-24 ISE2008D-P-8T-24 ISE5005D-P-5GT-24 ISE5008D-P-8GT-24
Ethernet Port 2 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports 2 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports 5 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports 8 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports 5 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports 8 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports
Fiber Optic 1 100Base-FX adaptive port (single mode dual SC interface) 1 100Base-FX adaptive port (Multi mode dual SC interface) none none none none
Size 24mm x 100mm x 61.8mm 24mm x 100mm x 61.8mm 24mm x 100mm x 61.8mm 40mm x 100mm x 61.8mm 24mm x 100mm x 61.8mm 40mm x 100mm x 61.8mm
Switching Bandwidth 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 1.6Gbps 16Gbps 16Gbps
Delay In Forwarding 7us 7us 7us 7us 5us 5us
MAC Address Table 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000 4000

Product Size

5005 size

Product Detail

ISED5005-P Size

Applicable with Various Scenarios

applicaitons scenarios

Certification

CE, FCC

ISE5005D-P Product Specifications
Interface
Ethernet Port
5*10/100/100Base-T(X) adaptive RJ45 ports
Mechanical properties
Housing  Die-casting aluminum alloy
Protection
Level
IP30
Size

24mm x 100mm x 61.8mm

Weight
0.23kg
Housing  Fanless cooling
Installation
Method
See Installation Guide
Power Supply
Input Voltage 24VDC(9.6~60VDC)
OR 24(18~30VAC)
Interface
Terminal
240g
Installation Method 2-pin pluggable screw terminal block
Power
Consumption
<5W
Overload
Protection
supply
Reverse
Connection
Protection
supply
Warranty
Warranty
Period
Three years 
MTBF 35 years
Working environment
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85℃
Operating Temperature -20 ~ 75℃
Ambient Humidity 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Exchange performance
Delay In
Forwarding
5us 
Switching
Bandwidth
16Gbps 
MAC
Address Table
4k 
Forwarding 1.488Mbp
Packet Buffer 1.5Mb
EMC
ESD
EN61000-4-2, level 3
RS
EN61000-4-3, level 3
EFT
EN61000-4-4,level 3
Surge EN61000-4-5,level 3
CS
EN61000-4-6, level 3
PFMF
EN61000-4-8, level 4
RWI
EN61000-4-18, level 2
Physical Specs
Shockproof IEC60068-2-27
Vibration Resistance IEC60068-2-6
Fall IEC60068-2-32
Features DIP switch (Except ISE5010)
QoS IEEE 802.1P/1Q
TOS/DiffServ
BSP Broadcast storm protection

Customer Reviews

Based on 8 reviews Write a review